Varsity Schedule

2020 Varsity Schedule

DateOpponentFieldTimeResult
Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Bullitt Central (Scrimmage)Ballard5:00PM
Thursday, March 12, 2020
Butler(Scrimmage)Ballard5:30PM
Monday, March 16, 2020
Henry ClayHenry Clay5:30PM
Wednesday, March 18, 2020
Tates CreekBallard6:30PM
Saturday, March 21, 2020
Shelby Co - Blake Palmer ClassicShelby Co
11:00am
Saturday, March 21, 2020
North Bullitt - Blake Palmer ClassicShelby Co
1:15pm
Tuesday, March 24, 2020
Oldham County
Ballard
6:00pm
Wednesday, March 25, 2020
Holy Cross
Ballard
5:00pm
Friday, March 27, 2020
Champaign Central
(Super Prep)
Ballard
5:30pm
Saturday, March 28, 2020
Solon
(Super Prep)
Ballard
5:30pm
Monday, March 30, 2020
New Albany
(Super Prep)
Ballard
5:30pm
Friday, April 3, 2020
Zionsville (IN)
(Super Prep)
Ballard5:30pm
Friday, April 3, 2020Highlands (KY)
(Super Prep)
Ballard
8:00pm
Saturday, April 4, 2020
Lake Central
(Super Prep)
Ballard3:00pm
Monday, April 6, 2020
Morgan Park
(Super Prep)
Ballard
5:00pm
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
South Oldham
South Oldham
6:00pm
Thursday, April 9, 2020
Manual
Ballard
5:30pm
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
Christian Academy
Christian Academy
6:30pm
Thursday, April 16, 2020

St. Xavier
Ballard
5:00pm
Saturday, April 18, 2020
Ohio Co.
E-Town
1:30pm
Saturday, April 18, 2020
E-Town
E-Town
4:00pm
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
Eastern
Ballard
5:30pm
Thursday, April 23, 2020

North Oldham
Ballard
5:30pm
Friday, April 24, 2020
Lexington Catholic
Ballard
5:30pm
Saturday, April 25, 2020
Muhlenberg Co.
Ballard
11:00am
Monday, April 27, 2020
KCD
KCD
5:00pm
Wednesday, April 29, 2020
North Oldham
Ballard
5:30pm
Thursday, April 30, 2020
DeSales
Ballard
6:00pm
Monday, May 4, 2020
Fern Creek
Fern Creek
6:00pm
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
Bullitt East
Ballard
6:00pm
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
Oldham Co
Oldham Co
6:00pm
Friday, May 8, 2020
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
5:00pm
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
Butler
Ballard
6:00pm
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
South Oldham
Ballard
6:00pm
Thursday, May 14, 2020
PRP
PRP
5:00pm
Saturday, May 16, 2020
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Eastern
TBA
Sunday, May 17, 2020
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Eastern
TBA
Monday, May 18, 2020
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Eastern
TBA
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Eastern
TBA
Wednesday, May 20, 2020
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Eastern
TBA
Thursday, May 21, 2020
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Eastern
TBA
Saturday, May 23, 2020
REGION TOURNAMENT
TBA
TBA
Sunday, May 24, 2020
REGION TOURNAMENT
Jim Patterson
TBA
Monday, May 25, 2020
REGION TOURNAMENT
Jim Patterson
TBA
Tuesday, May 26, 2020
REGION TOURNAMENT
Jim Patterson
TBA
Wednesday, May 27, 2020
REGION TOURNAMENT
Jim Patterson
TBA
Thursday, May 28, 2020
REGION TOURNAMENT
Jim Patterson
TBA

Bruin Nation